skip to main content
County of Kern
Elections Division
Shape Tomorrow, Vote Today
KernVote.com
English
|
Español
Search
English
|
Español
Search
DOCUMENTOS EN EL ARCHIVO PARA EL CONCLUSIÓN DEL PERÍODO = 06-30-2004
DATE IN
BLACK
REPRESENTS WHEN DOCUMENT WAS LAST IMAGED/UPDATED.
Candidates
ACKERMAN, SAM - BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - 4TH DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
ARMAS, MARVIN - 32ND STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
ASHBURN, ROY - 18TH SENATE DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
ASHBURN, ROY - 18TH SENATE DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
BARNETT, ANN - AUDITOR-CONTROLLER-COUNTY CLERK -
6/25/2019
BEEBE, DENNIS - KERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT - AREA 3 -
6/25/2019
BRENNER, LINDA - PANAMA BUENA VISTA SCHOOL DISTRICT - TRUSTEE -
6/25/2019
CAMP, D - MAJOR DONOR - INDIVIDUAL -
6/25/2019
COLEMAN, THOMAS - MAJOR DONOR - INDIVIDUAL -
6/25/2019
CORLETT, LEROY - INDIAN WELL VALLEY WATER DISTRICT TRUSTEE -
6/25/2019
CRAWFORD, WESLEY - 30TH STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
FALLGATTER, THOMAS - BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - 4TH DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
FITCH, JIM - ASSESSOR-RECORDER -
6/25/2019
FLOREZ, DEAN - 16TH STATE SENATE DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
FLOREZ, DEAN - 16TH STATE SENATE DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
FLOREZ, DEAN - STATE TREASURER -
6/25/2019
FRANEY, PHIL - TREASURER-TAX COLLECTOR -
6/25/2019
GALLAGHER, LARRY - KERN COUNTY WATER AGENCY DIRECTOR - AREA 6 -
6/25/2019
GARCIA, JESUS - BAKERSFIELD CITY SCHOOL - GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER -
6/25/2019
GARDNER, DEAN - 30TH STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
GARDNER, DEAN - 30TH STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
JAGELS, ED - DISTRICT ATTORNEY -
6/25/2019
LARWOOD, PAULINE - KERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT - AREA 1 -
6/25/2019
LAZZERINI, WILLIAM - MAJOR DONOR - INDIVIDUAL -
6/25/2019
MABEN, DON - BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - 2ND DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
MCCARTHY, KEVIN - 32ND STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
MCCARTHY, KEVIN - 32ND STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
MCQUISTON, JON - BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - 1ST DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
MCQUISTON, JON - BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - 1ST DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
MORENO, JOEL - BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - 4TH DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
PARRA, PETE - BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - 5TH DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
PARRA, NICOLE - 30TH STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
RADON, MIKE - KERN COUNTY WATER AGENCY DIRECTOR - AREA 4 -
6/25/2019
REIDER, LARRY - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS -
6/25/2019
RUBIO, MICHAEL - BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - 5TH DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
STARRH, LARRY - KERN HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT - GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER -
6/25/2019
WATSON, RAY - BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - 4TH DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
WATTENBARGER, CONNIE - KERN HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT - GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER -
6/25/2019
WEIR, KENTON - BAKERSFIELD CITY SCHOOL - GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER -
6/25/2019
Committees
ADELANTE -
6/25/2019
AERA ENERGY LLC (MAJOR DONOR) -
6/25/2019
AMERICAN INTERNATION GROUP INC - MAJOR DONOR -
6/25/2019
ASSOCIATED BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS -
6/25/2019
ASSOCIATED BUILDERS CONTRACTORS ABC PAC -
6/25/2019
BAKERSFIELD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE -
6/25/2019
BAKERSFIELD FAMILY MEDICAL GROUP INC - MAJOR DONOR -
6/25/2019
BILL WRIGHT TOYOTA - MAJOR DONOR -
6/25/2019
BUILDING INDUSTRY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF KERN COUNTY -
6/25/2019
BUILDING TRADES COUNCIL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PAC) -
6/25/2019
CALCOT, LTD STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PAC) -
6/25/2019
CALIFORNIA CIVIL RIGHTS INITIATIVE KERN COUNTY CAMPAIGN -
6/25/2019
CALIFORNIA COSMETOLOGY ASSOCIATION (PAC) -
6/25/2019
CALIFORNIA REPUBLICAN MAJORITY COMMITTEE -
6/25/2019
CITIZENS FOR POLITICAL REFORM -
6/25/2019
CITIZENS TO ELECT COMPETENT BOARD MEMBERS -
6/25/2019
COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION (COPE) -
6/25/2019
COMMITTEE TO ELECT JEROLD L. TURNER SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE -
6/25/2019
COMMITTEE TO RE-ELECT JOHN A. RODGERS -
6/25/2019
DEMOCRATIC WOMEN OF KERN -
6/25/2019
ESPARZA ENTERPRISES INC - MAJOR DONOR -
6/25/2019
FOSTER POULTRY FARMS MAJOR DONOR -
6/25/2019
FRIANT WATER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PAC) -
6/25/2019
FRIENDS OF ANTELOPE VALLEY COLLEGE -
6/25/2019
FRIENDS OF BARBARA PATRICK -
6/25/2019
GANONG AND WYATT (MAJOR DONOR) -
6/25/2019
GRIMMWAY ENTERPRISES INC MAJOR DONOR -
6/25/2019
HPS MECHANICAL INC -
6/25/2019
IRV GUINN CONSTRUCTION MAJOR DONOR -
6/25/2019
JIM BURK FORD AND CERTIFIED AUTO RENTAL AND LEASING -
6/25/2019
KERN ALLIANCE FOR QUALITY SCHOOLS -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION (PAC) -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY FIRE FIGHTERS UNION, INC. - LOCAL 1301 -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY PROSECUTORS ASSOCIATION (PAC) -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY WATER STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PAC) -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY YOUNG REPUBLICAN (PAC) -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY YOUNG REPUBLICAN VOTING GUIDE -
6/25/2019
KERN LAW ENFORCEMENT ASSN - KLEA (PAC) -
6/25/2019
KERN RIDGE GROWERS LLC MAJOR DONOR -
6/25/2019
KIRSCHENMAN ENTERPRISES INC MAJOR DONOR -
6/25/2019
KLASSEN CORPORATION - MAJOR DONOR -
6/25/2019
LABORERS LOCAL 220 POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PAC) -
6/25/2019
LEHR BROTHERS INC AND AFFILATED MAJOR DONOR -
6/25/2019
M CARATAN INC MAJOR DONOR -
6/25/2019
MEASUREK FOR KIDS COMMITTEE FOR MEASURE K -
6/25/2019
NATIONAL UFW POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PAC) -
6/25/2019
NEW YORK LIFE INSURANCE MAJOR DONOR -
6/25/2019
RODRIGUEZ AND ASSOCIATES - MAJOR DONOR -
6/25/2019
STATE COALITION OF PROBATION ORGANIZATIONS - KERN UNIT (PAC) -
6/25/2019
SUNVIEW VINEYARDS OF CALIFORNIA INC - MAJOR DONOR -
6/25/2019
TEHACHAPI MOUNTAIN DEMOCRATIC CLUB -
6/25/2019
TEJON RANCH COMPANY - MAJOR DONOR -
6/25/2019
VALLEY HARVESTING AND PACKING INC - MAJOR DONOR -
6/25/2019
WALTER STIERN DEMOCRATIC CLUB -
6/25/2019
WEST SIDE CITIZENS FOR TAFT COLLEGE -
6/25/2019