skip to main content
County of Kern
Elections Division
Shape Tomorrow, Vote Today
KernVote.com
English
|
Español
Search
English
|
Español
Search
DOCUMENTOS EN EL ARCHIVO PARA EL CONCLUSIÓN DEL PERÍODO = 12-31-2000
DATE IN
BLACK
REPRESENTS WHEN DOCUMENT WAS LAST IMAGED/UPDATED.
Candidates
ASHBURN, ROY - 32ND STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
BANKER, DAVID - BELRIDGE WATER STORAGE DISTRICT - DIRECTOR -
6/25/2019
BEEBE, DENNIS - KERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT - AREA 3 -
6/25/2019
BRENNER, LINDA - PANAMA BUENA VISTA SCHOOL DISTRICT - TRUSTEE -
6/25/2019
FLOREZ, DEAN - 30TH STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
FRANEY, PHIL - TREASURER-TAX COLLECTOR -
6/25/2019
GALLAGHER, LARRY - KERN COUNTY WATER AGENCY DIRECTOR - AREA 6 -
6/25/2019
GARNETT, HENRY - KERN COUNTY WATER AGENCY DIRECTOR - AREA 6 -
6/25/2019
GIBSON, JOHN - KERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT - AREA 3 -
6/25/2019
GUTIERREZ, AL - BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - 5TH DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
HAMPTON, BOB - MAJOR DONOR - INDIVIDUAL -
6/25/2019
HARPER, STAN - MAJOR DONOR - INDIVIDUAL -
6/25/2019
HAYNES, FRED - BAKERSFIELD CITY SCHOOL - GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER -
6/25/2019
ICARDO, CYNTHIA - KERN HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT - GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER -
6/25/2019
JAGELS, ED - DISTRICT ATTORNEY -
6/25/2019
LARWOOD, PAULINE - KERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT - AREA 1 -
6/25/2019
LOCHHEAD, PAMELA - SIERRA SANDS UNIFIED SCHOOL DIST. GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER - AREA 2 -
6/25/2019
LUNDQUIST, GENE - KERN COUNTY WATER AGENCY DIRECTOR - AREA 7 -
6/25/2019
MAGGARD, MIKE - BAKERSFIELD CITY SCHOOL - GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER -
6/25/2019
MAPLES, JIM - ASSESSOR-RECORDER -
6/25/2019
MARTIN, TOM - SIERRA SANDS UNIFIED SCHOOL DIST. GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER - AREA 2 -
6/25/2019
MCCARTHY, KEVIN - KERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT - AREA 3 -
6/25/2019
MCQUISTON, JON - BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - 1ST DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
MEEK, KAY - KERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT - AREA 3 -
6/25/2019
MORTIMER, RAYMOND - WEST KERN WATER DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
NEIRA, DELFINO - BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - 4TH DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
PALLA, CATHY - BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - 4TH DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
PARRA, PETE - BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - 5TH DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
PATRICK, BARBARA - BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - 3RD DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
PEREZ, STEVE - BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - 2ND DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
PETERSON, KEN - BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - 4TH DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
PHILLIMORE, WILLIAM - BELRIDGE WATER STORAGE DISTRICT - DIRECTOR -
6/25/2019
PULIDO, WENDY - DELANO UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER -
6/25/2019
RADON, MIKE - KERN COUNTY WATER AGENCY DIRECTOR - AREA 4 -
6/25/2019
REIDER, LARRY - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS -
6/25/2019
RODGERS, JOHN - KERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT - AREA 1 -
6/25/2019
SCOTT, GLORIA - KERN HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT - GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER -
6/25/2019
SHAFFER, PATRICK - KERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT - AREA 3 -
6/25/2019
SPARKS, CARL - SHERIFF-CORONER-PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR -
6/25/2019
STALEY, H - JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT -
6/25/2019
STANTON, DAVID - KERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT - AREA 4 -
6/25/2019
STARRH, LARRY - KERN HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT - GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER -
6/25/2019
TAFOYA, LILLIAN - BAKERSFIELD CITY SCHOOL - GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER -
6/25/2019
TANGEMAN, SCOTT - KERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT - AREA 3 -
6/25/2019
TARANGO, TONY - BAKERSFIELD CITY SCHOOL - GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER -
6/25/2019
TURNER, JEROLD - JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT -
6/25/2019
WATTENBARGER, CONNIE - KERN HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT - GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER -
6/25/2019
WEIR, KENTON - BAKERSFIELD CITY SCHOOL - GOVERNING BOARD MEMBER -
6/25/2019
WHITLEY, DEE - PANAMA BUENA VISTA SCHOOL DISTRICT - TRUSTEE -
6/25/2019
WYMAN, PHIL - 34TH STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT -
6/25/2019
Committees
ADELANTE -
6/25/2019
AERA ENERGY LLC (MAJOR DONOR) -
6/25/2019
BAKERSFIELD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE -
6/25/2019
BFGC ARCHITECTS PLANNERS, INC (MAJOR DONOR) -
6/25/2019
BUILDING INDUSTRY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF KERN COUNTY -
6/25/2019
BUILDING TRADES COUNCIL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PAC) -
6/25/2019
CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD FOUNDATION (MAJOR DONOR) -
6/25/2019
CALCOT, LTD (MAJOR DONOR) -
6/25/2019
CALCOT, LTD STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PAC) -
6/25/2019
CALIFORNIA CIVIL RIGHTS INITIATIVE KERN COUNTY CAMPAIGN -
6/25/2019
CALIFORNIA COSMETOLOGY ASSOCIATION (PAC) -
6/25/2019
CALIFORNIA FEDERATION OF BUSINESS PROFESSIONAL WOMEN (PEP) -
6/25/2019
CALIFORNIA REPUBLICAN MAJORITY COMMITTEE -
6/25/2019
CAMPAIGN REFORM INITIATIVE -
6/25/2019
COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION (COPE) -
6/25/2019
COMMITTEE TO SAVE YOUR HOSPITAL -
6/25/2019
DEMOCRATIC WOMEN OF KERN -
6/25/2019
FRIANT WATER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PAC) -
6/25/2019
GEORGE F MARTIN AND BORTON, PETRINI AND CONRON, LLP (MAJOR DONOR) -
6/25/2019
KERN ALLIANCE FOR QUALITY SCHOOLS -
6/25/2019
KERN CITIZENS FOR EFFECTIVE LOCAL GOVERNMENT -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY CITIZENS FOR FAMILY VALUES (PAC) -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY CONSERVATIVE REPUBLICAN VOTER GUIDE -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION (PAC) -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY FIRE FIGHTERS UNION, INC. - LOCAL 1301 -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY NEIGHBORS FOR QUALITY AIR, WATER & GROWTH (KCNQAWG) -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY PROSECUTORS ASSOCIATION (PAC) -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY WATER STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PAC) -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY YOUNG DEMOCRATS -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY YOUNG REPUBLICAN (PAC) -
6/25/2019
KERN COUNTY YOUNG REPUBLICAN VOTING GUIDE -
6/25/2019
KERN LAW ENFORCEMENT ASSN - KLEA (PAC) -
6/25/2019
NATIONAL UFW POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PAC) -
6/25/2019
SAN JOAQUIN REFINING CO, INC (MAJOR DONOR) -
6/25/2019
STATE COALITION OF PROBATION ORGANIZATIONS - KERN UNIT (PAC) -
6/25/2019
TEHACHAPI MOUNTAIN DEMOCRATIC CLUB -
6/25/2019
WALTER STIERN DEMOCRATIC CLUB -
6/25/2019
YES ON MEASURE A - FRIENDS OF BEARDSLEY -
6/25/2019
YES ON MEASURE B -
6/25/2019