SEARCH
CONTACT ELECTIONS
ELECTIONS HOME
County of Kern Elections Division
Registrar of Voters

Mary B. Bedard, CPA
1115 Truxtun Avenue, 1st Floor Bakersfield, CA 93301-4639
Regular Office Hours 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Mon-Fri
(661) 868-3590 or 1-800-452-8683 Fax # (661) 868-3768
County Building

English / Espaņol

VOTER REGISTRATION RECEIVED STATISTICS

YEAR19921993199419951996199719981999
JANUARY3,6041,2972,3456042,9961,1681,9951,510
FEBRUARY8,0038432,0795676,8551,2332,0711,712
MARCH9,0021,8573,5355885,6421,4582,6691,546
APRIL8,4918372,8997105,5661,2003,2721,585
MAY5,2837892,9441,5204,0181,1002,660463
JUNE5,7326062,7022,1392,1771,2532,8731,723
JULY3,8781,6201,8742,0692,7641,4932,4782,159
AUGUST4,4932,1242,9362,7643,7441,6963,4743,021
SEPTEMBER14,2274,2509,3993,2769,3911,9584,2642,509
OCTOBER12,3429,3675,60310,9832,8407,0351,966
NOVEMBER1,5811,3043,1963,2381,9582,5212,707
DECEMBER32711,2376742,6131,3761,9671,1551,846
TOTAL76,96325,46042,05825,64958,75019,32436,46722,747

YEAR20002001200220032004200520062007
JANUARY4,3971,1432,6031,8142,9611,0351,323913
FEBRUARY8,5439845,1312,1275,1969401,9391,129
MARCH5,9661,1703,6351,2316,4261,5793,956892
APRIL2,5111,2423,7371,1014,0911,9502,4001,130
MAY2,4181,5863,3152,2432,5331,2933,4981,470
JUNE1,4691,3303,0423,0884,2721,1603,0121,425
JULY2,0751,4144,1953,8675,7471,1112,6291,515
AUGUST8,6822,0134,5275,2618,5011,4444,6531,909
SEPTEMBER10,0211,1107,0659,89810,3042,8634,7061,957
OCTOBER12,8522,26210,8266,76417,7773,4245,2172,920
NOVEMBER3,8731,0072,4992,6103,5843,5922,9682,866
DECEMBER1,2181,0811,1592,1589681,3581,0022,002
TOTAL64,02516,34251,73442,16272,36021,74937,30320,128

YEAR20082009201020112012201320142015
JANUARY9,7648778759041,8971,2452,1581,091
FEBRUARY6,9761,2121,6227465,2978672,3931,116
MARCH3,4051,0531,7348697,2171,2393,5181,149
APRIL4,8591,1332,9391,1897,5681,4433,0121,622
MAY2,9601,2923,3791,9405,0881,4083,6511,616
JUNE3,0261,3041,6602,2094,4151,3246,0031,809
JULY3,2883,4261,4261,8553,3344,9344,7302,548
AUGUST5,1572,9162,0866,0573,9191,5623,8502,650
SEPTEMBER21,0114,0893,2824,3337,53711,3394,2083,207
OCTOBER12,2751,4795,9161,87319,7413,6514,7852,865
NOVEMBER5,2361,4621,3121,5427,8801,4342,7772,261
DECEMBER6181,1907861,3191,0191,1331,8122,261
TOTAL78,57521,43327,01724,83674,91231,57942,89724,195

YEAR2016
JANUARY3,321
FEBRUARY4,327
MARCH8,179
APRIL10,560
MAY18,619
JUNE5,971
JULY8,592
AUGUST9,813
SEPTEMBER24,289
OCTOBER37,150
NOVEMBER7,544
DECEMBER
TOTAL138,365


Site Maintained by
Elections Webteam
Disclaimer Privacy Policy