COUNTY HOME
Kern County Home
ELECTION INFORMATION
VOTER INFORMATION
CANDIDATE INFORMATION
ELECTION OFFICER INFORMATION
GENERAL INFORMATION
AFFILIATED DEPARTMENTS
SEARCH CONTACT ELECTIONS ELECTIONS HOME
County of Kern Elections Division
Registrar of Voters

Mary B. Bedard, CPA
1115 Truxtun Avenue, 1st Floor Bakersfield, CA 93301-4639
Regular Office Hours 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Mon-Fri
(661) 868-3590 or 1-800-452-8683 Fax # (661) 868-3768
County Building

Kern County
Elections
English / Espaņol

VOTER REGISTRATION RECEIVED STATISTICS

YEAR19921993199419951996199719981999
JANUARY3,6041,2972,3456042,9961,1681,9951,510
FEBRUARY8,0038432,0795676,8551,2332,0711,712
MARCH9,0021,8573,5355885,6421,4582,6691,546
APRIL8,4918372,8997105,5661,2003,2721,585
MAY5,2837892,9441,5204,0181,1002,660463
JUNE5,7326062,7022,1392,1771,2532,8731,723
JULY3,8781,6201,8742,0692,7641,4932,4782,159
AUGUST4,4932,1242,9362,7643,7441,6963,4743,021
SEPTEMBER14,2274,2509,3993,2769,3911,9584,2642,509
OCTOBER12,3429,3675,60310,9832,8407,0351,966
NOVEMBER1,5811,3043,1963,2381,9582,5212,707
DECEMBER32711,2376742,6131,3761,9671,1551,846
TOTAL76,96325,46042,05825,64958,75019,32436,46722,747

YEAR20002001200220032004200520062007
JANUARY4,3971,1432,6031,8142,9611,0351,323913
FEBRUARY8,5439845,1312,1275,1969401,9391,129
MARCH5,9661,1703,6351,2316,4261,5793,956892
APRIL2,5111,2423,7371,1014,0911,9502,4001,130
MAY2,4181,5863,3152,2432,5331,2933,4981,470
JUNE1,4691,3303,0423,0884,2721,1603,0121,425
JULY2,0751,4144,1953,8675,7471,1112,6291,515
AUGUST8,6822,0134,5275,2618,5011,4444,6531,909
SEPTEMBER10,0211,1107,0659,89810,3042,8634,7061,957
OCTOBER12,8522,26210,8266,76417,7773,4245,2172,920
NOVEMBER3,8731,0072,4992,6103,5843,5922,9682,866
DECEMBER1,2181,0811,1592,1589681,3581,0022,002
TOTAL64,02516,34251,73442,16272,36021,74937,30320,128

YEAR200820092010201120122013
JANUARY9,7648778759131,8971,245
FEBRUARY6,9761,2121,6227465,297867
MARCH3,4051,0531,7348697,2171,239
APRIL4,8591,1332,9391,1897,5681,443
MAY2,9601,2923,3791,9405,0881,408
JUNE3,0261,3041,6602,2094,4151,324
JULY3,2883,4261,4261,8553,3344,934
AUGUST5,1572,9162,0866,0573,9191,562
SEPTEMBER21,0114,0893,2824,3337,53711,339
OCTOBER12,2751,4795,9161,87319,741
NOVEMBER5,2361,4621,3121,5427,880
DECEMBER6181,1907861,3191,019
TOTAL78,57521,43327,01724,84574,912


Site Maintained by
Elections Webteam
Disclaimer Privacy Policy